Centro de Neurologia Reynosa

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

 

PRIVACY STATEMENT

Centro de Neurología Integral S.C, located in Francisco I. Madero, Street col. Del Prado, Reynosa, Tamps., México, C.P. 88650 is responsible for the use and protection of personal data and informs you about the following:

Personal data we collect from you, we will use for the following tasks that are necessary for the service requested:

  • Create medical records
  • Identifying diagnostic and studies
  • Transfer of information:

Your family doctor
Where appropriate, to refer the studies corresponding to hire our services.

Your Hospital
In your case, to be admitted, to apply interconsultation or research services.

Your insurer
In your case, to make the appropriate arrangements for safe intervention.

Your bank
In your case, for charging our credit card services

What we collect and use personal information about you?

To carry out the purposes described in this privacy notice, we use the following personal information: name, age, sex, address, telephone and email private, handwritten signature, photograph, current employment, phone number and business email, and credit card number.

What use sensitive personal data?

Besides the above mentioned personal data for the purposes informed privacy this notice will use the following personal information considered sensitive, requiring special protection: suffering diseases, allergies and medications you take the time to get our service; religion practicing and political party which military or the sympathetic.

Who do we share your information and for what purposes?

Please note that your personal information is shared within the country for the following people, companies, organizations and authorities than to us, for the following purposes:

Recipient of personal data:

Your family doctor
Where appropriate, to refer the studies corresponding to hire our services.

Your Hospital
In your case, to be admitted, to apply interconsultation or research services.

Your insurer
In your case, to make the appropriate arrangements for safe intervention.

Your bank
In your case, for charging our credit card services.

Please note that for transfers need to obtain their consent. If you do not express your refusal for such transfers, we understand that it has given us.

How can you access, modify or delete your personal data or object to its use?

You are entitled to know what personal data we hold about you, why we use and conditions of use we give (access). Also, it is your right to request correction of your personal information if it is outdated, inaccurate or incomplete (Rectification) to remove it from our records or databases when you consider that it is not being used according to the principles , duties and obligations under the rules (Cancellation) and oppose the use of your personal data for specific purposes (Opposition). These rights are known as ARCO rights.

To exercise any of the rights ARC, you must submit the respective application in Francis I. Madero 1430, Col. Del Prado, Reynosa Tamaulipas. For the procedure and requirements for the exercise of ARCO rights, you may call the following telephone number 9225410; join our website www.cnineurologia.com to privacy notice section or contact our Customer Privacy, which will process the requests for the exercise of these rights, and address any questions you may have regarding your treatment. Contact details are:

Francisco I. Madero 1430 Col. Del Prado, Reynosa Tam. With Lic. Nancy Berrones.

How can you withdraw your consent to use your personal data?

You can revoke consent, if any, have given us to treat your personal information. However, it is important to note that not all cases we can accommodate your request or terminate the use immediately, since it is possible that for some legal obligation requiramos continue to treat their personal data. You must also consider that for certain purposes, the revocation of consent does not mean that we can continue to provide the service you requested, or the termination of your relationship with us.

To withdraw your consent you must submit your request in www.cnineurologia.com

How can you limit the use or disclosure of your personal information?

In order that you can limit the use and disclosure of your personal information, we offer the following means:

Your registration in the Public Registry to Avoid Advertising, which is in charge of the Federal Consumer Protection, in order that their personal information not be used for advertising or promotion of goods or services companies. For more information on this record, you can consult the Internet portal PROFECO or direct contact with it.

His record in the exclusion list "Do not send advertising", so that your personal data will not be processed for marketing purposes, advertising or market research on our part. For more information call 9225410 phone number, send an email to the following address [cni_sc(at)hotmail(dot)com], or consult our website www.cnineurologia.com

How can you learn about changes to this Privacy Notice?

This privacy notice may be changed, changes or updates relating to new legal requirements, of our own needs for products or services we offer, in our privacy practices, changes in our business model, or other causes.
We promise to keep you informed about changes which occur this privacy notice, through www.cnineurologia.com

Please note that our special interest is caring for the personal information of minors and persons in a ban and capabilities in terms of law, through the establishment of specific measures, such as:

  • Obtaining the consent of parents and guardians, for the treatment of personal data in this group of people.
  • The verification of the authenticity of the consent given by parents or guardians.
  • The implementation and maintenance of strict security measures in order to ensure the privacy of children and this group of people.

If you believe that your right to protection of their personal data has been injured by any conduct or omission on our part, or assumes any violation of the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, Regulations and other applicable regulations, may lodge their dissatisfaction or complaint with the Federal Institute for Access to Information and Data Protection (IFAI). For more information, please refer to its official website, www.ifai.org.mx.

 
Desarrollado por: WebStudiio.com

Privacy Statement

Centro de Neurología Integral - Neuroimaging Magnetic Resonance
Computed Tomography EEG & Brain Mapping
Electromyography Electrocardiogram Ultrasound in Reynosa México